NET1 SHARE INFO
Investor Relations
* VALUE OF LAST TRADED SHARE

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst EPS Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 200.891.090.690.892000.00
AnnualJun 190.610.650.560.612000.00
QuarterlyDec 180.120.140.090.122000.00
QuarterlyMar 190.220.230.210.222000.00
QuarterlyJun 190.260.270.240.262000.00
QuarterlySep 190.190.260.110.192000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlySep 180.000.14-100.00
AnnualJun 181.512.04-25.98
QuarterlyJun 180.280.273.70
QuarterlyDec 170.380.380.00
AnnualJun 171.741.78-2.25
AnnualJun 161.911.853.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Share to FacebookShare to TwitterShare