Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy0
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.0

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst EPS Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 181.851.851.851.851000.00
AnnualJun 171.781.781.781.781000.00
QuarterlyMar 170.400.400.400.401000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.460.460.460.461000.00
QuarterlySep 170.490.490.490.491000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.420.420.420.421000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyDec 160.430.407.50
QuarterlySep 160.480.4020.00
AnnualJun 161.911.853.24
QuarterlyJun 160.510.4415.91
QuarterlyMar 160.360.44-18.18
AnnualJun 152.322.205.45
AnnualJun 142.161.5638.46
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters