Print Page  Close Window

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst EPS Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 200.550.650.450.55201-61.82
AnnualJun 19-0.76-0.65-0.87-0.76201179.61
QuarterlyMar 19-0.060.00-0.12-0.06201466.67
QuarterlyJun 190.100.110.080.10201-168.42
QuarterlySep 190.100.110.080.10201-94.74
QuarterlyDec 190.100.150.040.10201-115.79
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyDec 18-0.88-0.03-2833.33
QuarterlySep 180.010.14-92.86
AnnualJun 181.512.04-25.98
QuarterlyJun 180.280.273.70
AnnualJun 171.741.78-2.25
AnnualJun 161.911.853.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters